Embassy of the United Kingdon

Tel Tel: (+86 10)51924000
Address Address: No. 11, Guang Hua Lu
Report Error Claim My Listing
Business Overview
 

大不列颠及北爱尔兰联合王国驻华大使馆

Embassy of the United Kingdon 

(Last updated date: May 31, 2012)

 

H.E.Mr.James Sebastian Wood,Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mrs.Sirinat Wood


Mr.Christopher Terence Wood,Minister

                

Mrs.Joanna Margaret Burke,Counsellor (Culture)

Mr.Eliseo Mayoral-Martinez

             

Mr.Martin Robert Thursfield,Counsellor

Mrs.Ingrid K. Corbyn Hale

              

Mr.Daniel P. B. Chugg,Counsellor

Mrs.Alison Fiona Chugg

            

Mr.Brian Gallagher,Counsellor

Mrs.Ina Mary Gallagher

               

Mr.Christopher Chalmers,Counsellor

Mrs.Helen Chalmers


Mr.Samuel Charles Myers,Counsellor

               

Mrs.Philippa Ann Rogers,Counsellor

Mr.Andrew Rigione

             

Mr.John Moelwyn Edwards,Counsellor

Mrs.Katherine Jane Massey


Mr.David Ellis,Counsellor


Mrs.Catherine Sarah Webb,Counsellor

              

Mr.Stuart John Puryer,Counsellor

Mrs.Hsiaokin Mak


Mr.Michael Machin,First Secretary

Mr.Roger Peel Tate,Second Secretary

Mr.Steven John Wilson

         

Mr.Duncan Richard Francis

Mrs.Natalie Ann R. Francis


Mr.Scott Robert Strain,First Secretary

             

Mr.James William Shipton,First Secretary

Mrs.Isela Shipton


Mr.Peter James Mumford,First Secretary

Mr.Douglas Anthony Barnes,First Secretary

            

Mr.Gareth Keith Hoar,First Secretary

Mrs.Rebecca Hai Xiang Hoar

           

Mr.Charles F. James Barker,First Secretary

Mrs.Nola Hilary Lee Barker             


Mr.Grahame Tony Bilbow,First Secretary

Mrs.Angela Mary Bilbow


Mrs.Halima Begum,First Secretary

Mr.Matthew James Heath,First Secretary


Mrs.Ellen Sarah Kelly,First Secretary

              

Mr.William James Hello,First Secretary

Mrs.Denise Lilian Hellon

               

Mr.Jason Ralph Smith,First Secretary

Mrs.Andreana C. Vlaeva-Smith

             

Mr.Nicholas Michael Miller,First Secretary

Mrs.Raquel Evangelina Miller


Mr.Benjamin Louis Buley,First Secretary

                 

Mrs.Emma Jane Baines,First Secretary

Mr.Jonathan George Baines

              

Mr.Giles Montagnon,First Secretary

Mrs.Leonora Jane Emily Lee


Mr.Philip Henry Morgan,First Secretary

Mr.Stuart Martin Brown,First Secretary

             

Mr.Laurence Andrew Howland,First Secretary

Mrs.Alyson Jane Howland

              

Mr.Gary Stephen Ward,First Secretary

Mrs.Deborah Louise Ward


Mrs.Susan Anne Milner,First Secretary

             

Mr.Leo Patrick Thomas Geddes,First Secretary

Mrs.Georgina Polly T. Geddes

             

Mr.David John Elliott,First Secretary

Mrs.Elizabeth R. Elliott


Mr.Alan Searl,First Secretary

             

Mr.David Ratcliffe,First Secretary

Mrs.Christine Anne Ratcliffe

                 

Mrs.Elisabeth C. Townshend,First Secretary

Mr.Terry Desmond Townshend

               

Mr.Ewan Murray Smith,First Secretary

Mrs.Isabelle Pitt

             

Mr.David William Wild,First Secretary

Mrs.Claire Elizabeth Gover

             

Mr.Matthew Charles Downing,First Secretary

Mrs.Feian Downing

             

Mr.John Patrick Gallagher,First Secretary

Mrs.Sarah Anne Gallagher


Mrs.Joanna Lee Nicholls,First Secretary

            

Mr.Peter Reginald Mawston,First Secretary

Mrs.Alison Elizabeth Mawston


Mr.Michael Joseph King,First Secretary

Mrs.Annette Christina Norris,First Secretary

                  

Mrs.Lucinda Mansell Watkins,First Secretary

Mr.Gang Pan

              

Mr.Benjamin James Chesson,First Secretary

Mrs.Shinobu Imai

             

Mr.Henry John Arthur Bell,First Secretary

Mrs.Charlotte Murphy

               

Mrs.Nicola Jane Willey,First Secretary

Mr.Alexander Georg Nicolaus

             

Mr.David Leslie Huxtable,First Secretary

Mrs.Susan Boardman

             

Mr.William G. R. Shield,First Secretary

Mrs.Tiffany Jane S. Shield


Mrs.Anna Marie Lyth,First Secretary

Mrs.Catriona M. Radcliffe,First Secretary

Mr.Shantanu Mitra,First Secretary                 

Mrs.Alicia Greated,First Secretary

Mr.Antony David Walker


Mr.Craig Sinclair Patchett,Second Secretary

Mr.James Alexander A. Potts,Second Secretary

            

Mr.John James Magill,Second Secretary

Mrs.Andreea Daniela Magill

              

Mr.John Harry Albert Neale,Second Secretary

Mrs.Dawn Teresa Neale

            

Mr.Simon Colin Bowskill,Second Secretary

Mrs.Dawn Theresa Bowskill

             

Mr.Barry Stuart Tindall,Second Secretary

Mrs.Patricia Tindall

              

Mr.Rahat Nasim Siddiqi,Second Secretary

Mrs.Farah Rahat Siddiqi

             

Mr.Nicholas Matthew Douse,Second Secretary

Mrs.Eva Spain


Mr.Philip Leslie Wyithe,Second Secretary

Mr.Matthew Frederic Shouler,Second Secretary

Mrs.Deborah Clare Shurvell,Second Secretary

             

Mr.Paul John Maunders,Second Secretary

Mrs.Emma-Louise Maunders

             

Mr.Lee Stephen Edwards,Second Secretary

Mrs.Nicola Louise Beal


Mr.Andrew Michael J. Moore,Second Secretary

               

Mr.Stephen John Lennard,Second Secretary

Mrs.Katherine Olivia Lennard


Mrs.Caroline Jane Quinn,Second Secretary

Mr.Matthew W. J. Houlsby,Second Secretary

              

Mr.Michael Brendan Davey,Second Secretary

Mrs.Jessica Litten


Mr.Stephen James Hill,Second Secretary

Mrs.Hayley Frances Williams,Second Secretary

             

Mr.James Christian Topping,Second Secretary

Mrs.Sheila Elizabeth Topping


Mr.Edward James Malone,Second Secretary

                  

Mrs.Lorraine Quantrill,Second Secretary

Mr.Paul Quantrill


Mr.Dominic Owen Stanton,Second Secretary

Mr.Paul Davies,Third Secretary

Mr.Tonyjon Stewart,Third Secretary

            

Mr.Adrian Michael Blackman,Third Secretary

Mrs.Helen Nong-Blackman


Mr.Hector Simon Hughes,Third Secretary

Mr.Donal Michael Ahern,Third Secretary

Mr.Robert Stephen Pelton,Third Secretary

Mrs.NIcole Douglas,Third Secretary

Mr.Paul Dimelow,Third Secretary

Mrs.Nicola Jane Luff,Third Secretary

Mrs.Kirsten Fiona Lister,Third Secretary

             

Mr.Ryan Jon Stockdale,Third Secretary

Mrs.Gemma Louise Stockdale

             

Mr.Michael Patrick Mcateer,Third Secretary

Mrs.Susan Mcateer


Mrs.Clare Goodall,Attaché

Mrs.Shahda Ghufoor,Attaché

                

Mrs.Anusha Naomi Anthony,Attaché

Mr.Anthony D.R. Anthony Francis

              

Mr.Mark Anthony B. Hobbs ,Attaché

Mrs.Allison Hobbs 


Mrs.Carol Levi,Attaché

             

Mr.Paul John Sheppard,Attaché

Mrs.Christine G. Sheppard


Mrs.Celia Nurit Sommerstein,Attaché

Mrs.Gemma Grant,Attaché

             

Mr.Antony Peter Winstone,Attaché

Mrs.Amanda Jayne Winstone

            

Mr.Richard Edmund Chase,Attaché

Mrs.Michelle Chase


Mr.Craig Arnold,Attaché

Mr.William David L. Downs,Attaché

Mr.Michael Edward Lane,Attaché

Mrs.Lisa Holmes,Attaché

Mr.Gary Stuart James,Attaché