Skip to content
Site Tools
Increase font size Decrease font size Default font size default color blue color green color
Home
RULES FOR THE ADMINISTRATION OF EMPLOYMENT

RULES FOR THE ADMINISTRATION OF EMPLOYMENT
OF FOREIGNERS IN CHINA 
外国人在中国就业必须具备什么条件

Any foreigners seeking employment in China shall meet the following conditions:
(1)18 years of age or older and in good health

(2)with professional skills and job experience required for the work of intended employment;

(3)with no criminal record;

(4)a clearly-defined employer;

(5)with valid passport other international travel document in lieu of the passport(hereinafter referred to as the "Travel Document").

外国人在中国就业必须具备什么条件
外国人在中国就业须具备下列条件:

(一)年满18周岁,身体健康;

(二)具有从事其工作所必须的专业技能和相应的工作经历;

(三)无犯罪记录;

(四)有确定的聘用单位;

(五)持有有效护照或能代替护照的其他国际旅行证件(以下简称代替护照的证件)。

我国政府对外国人在中国就业实行许可制度。即用人单位聘用外国人,必须为外国人申请就业许可,经批准后,方可聘用。外国人在中国就业许可制度分为申领《中华人民共和国外国人就业许可证书》、申办职业签证和办理《中华人民共和国外国人就业证》、外国人居留证件三个方面。经就业许可同意在中国就业的外国人,应持职业签证入境(有免签证协议的,按协议处理),入境后取得《外国人就业证》和外国人居留证件,方可在中国境内就业。

Last Updated on Friday, 26 September 2008 19:58
 

Sponsor Ads